1118 Commanders Way S Annapolis, MD 21409
Cape Saint Claire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $359,000 - $417,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1118 Commanders Way S, Annapolis, MD 21409 and is currently estimated at $382,740, approximately $281 per square foot. 1118 Commanders Way S is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Cape St. Claire Elementary School, Magothy River Middle School, and Broadneck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2020
Sold by
Precht Kevin Jeffrey
Bought by
Precht Kevin Jeffrey and White Niya F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,000
Outstanding Balance
$126,084
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$256,656
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2004
Sold by
Ressler Ronald C
Bought by
Precht Kevin J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1999
Sold by
Wegmann Sheryl P
Bought by
Ressler Ronald C and Ressler Melva L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1994
Sold by
Strange Russell H
Bought by
Wegmann Sheryl P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,900
Interest Rate
7.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Precht Kevin Jeffrey | -- | None Available | |
| Precht Kevin J | $211,900 | -- | |
| Ressler Ronald C | $99,900 | -- | |
| Wegmann Sheryl P | $102,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Precht Kevin Jeffrey | $183,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wegmann Sheryl P | $96,900 | |
| Closed | Ressler Ronald C | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,546 | $288,600 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,546 | $264,500 | $160,000 | $104,500 |
| 2023 | $2,468 | $254,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,299 | $244,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,172 | $225,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,133 | $216,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,107 | $207,800 | $115,000 | $92,800 |
| 2017 | $2,010 | $202,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $197,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $192,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $192,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map