1118 Dwight Way Berkeley, CA 94702
West Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $900,000 - $929,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,477
Sq Ft
$617/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1118 Dwight Way, Berkeley, CA 94702 and is currently estimated at $911,667, approximately $617 per square foot. 1118 Dwight Way is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Oxford Elementary School, Washington Elementary School, and Malcolm X Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2023
Sold by
Ledesma Leticia T
Bought by
Ledesma Leticia T and Ledesma Griselda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2017
Sold by
Ledesma Griselda
Bought by
Ledesma Leticia T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,000
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2001
Sold by
Boyenga Eric George
Bought by
Gonzalez Cornelio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$378,000
Interest Rate
8.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1998
Sold by
Myers Jeffrey D
Bought by
Boyenga Eric George
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,960
Interest Rate
6.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1997
Sold by
Vandenherik Hendrika
Bought by
Myers Jeffrey D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
7.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1995
Sold by
Myers Jeffrey D
Bought by
Myers Jeffrey D and Vandenherik Hendrika
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,000
Interest Rate
7.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ledesma Leticia T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ledesma Leticia T | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Ledesma Leticia T | $125,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Gonzalez Cornelio | $470,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Boyenga Eric George | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Boyenga Eric George | $171,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Myers Jeffrey D | -- | First American Title Guarant | |
| Myers Jeffrey D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ledesma Leticia T | $83,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Cornelio | $378,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Boyenga Eric George | $136,960 | |
| Previous Owner | Myers Jeffrey D | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Myers Jeffrey D | $89,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,695 | $777,575 | $435,210 | $342,365 |
| 2024 | $13,695 | $762,331 | $426,678 | $335,653 |
| 2023 | $13,394 | $747,384 | $418,312 | $329,072 |
| 2022 | $13,113 | $732,731 | $410,111 | $322,620 |
| 2021 | $13,116 | $718,367 | $402,071 | $316,296 |
| 2020 | $12,304 | $711,004 | $397,950 | $313,054 |
| 2019 | $11,703 | $697,068 | $390,150 | $306,918 |
| 2018 | $11,485 | $683,400 | $382,500 | $300,900 |
| 2017 | $10,209 | $598,234 | $179,470 | $418,764 |
| 2016 | $9,787 | $586,507 | $175,952 | $410,555 |
Source: Public Records
Map