1118 E 73rd St Unit 36 Brooklyn, NY 11234
Bergen Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $384,000 - $545,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,001
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1118 E 73rd St Unit 36, Brooklyn, NY 11234 and is currently estimated at $447,420, approximately $446 per square foot. 1118 E 73rd St Unit 36 is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 312 Bergen Beach, Success Academy Charter School - Bergen Beach, and St. Bernard Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2007
Sold by
Zobnina Lyudmila
Bought by
Danilyuk Ivan and Zobnina Lyudmila
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2005
Sold by
As Surviving Tenant By The Entirety Of and Tung Yin Lew
Bought by
Zobnina Lyudmila
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2000
Sold by
Lew Tung Yin and Lew Susie
Bought by
Lew Tung Yin and Lew Hing Wah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Danilyuk Ivan | -- | -- | |
| Danilyuk Ivan | -- | -- | |
| Zobnina Lyudmila | $340,000 | -- | |
| Zobnina Lyudmila | $340,000 | -- | |
| Lew Tung Yin | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Lew Tung Yin | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zobnina Lyudmila | $272,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,865 | $41,311 | $307 | $41,004 |
| 2025 | $3,776 | $31,414 | $307 | $31,107 |
| 2024 | $3,776 | $24,811 | $307 | $24,504 |
| 2023 | $1,767 | $21,927 | $307 | $21,620 |
| 2022 | $1,681 | $20,215 | $307 | $19,908 |
| 2021 | $1,661 | $18,596 | $307 | $18,289 |
| 2020 | $1,081 | $19,038 | $307 | $18,731 |
| 2019 | $1,468 | $16,834 | $307 | $16,527 |
| 2018 | $3,519 | $18,725 | $290 | $18,435 |
| 2017 | $3,302 | $17,666 | $295 | $17,371 |
| 2016 | $3,022 | $16,667 | $280 | $16,387 |
| 2015 | $1,790 | $15,724 | $262 | $15,462 |
| 2014 | $1,790 | $15,724 | $262 | $15,462 |
Source: Public Records
Map