1118 E Papago St Phoenix, AZ 85034
Central City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $262,000 - $330,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1118 E Papago St, Phoenix, AZ 85034 and is currently estimated at $303,278, approximately $252 per square foot. 1118 E Papago St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Silvestre Herrera School, North High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2008
Sold by
Anaya Manuel Mendoza
Bought by
Brito Elisa A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brito Elisa A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $874 | $6,156 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $815 | $5,863 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $815 | $18,070 | $3,610 | $14,460 |
| 2022 | $786 | $11,660 | $2,330 | $9,330 |
| 2021 | $780 | $9,770 | $1,950 | $7,820 |
| 2020 | $789 | $8,180 | $1,630 | $6,550 |
| 2019 | $788 | $6,380 | $1,270 | $5,110 |
| 2018 | $429 | $5,160 | $1,030 | $4,130 |
| 2017 | $371 | $5,080 | $1,010 | $4,070 |
| 2016 | $360 | $4,810 | $960 | $3,850 |
| 2015 | $328 | $4,010 | $800 | $3,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map