1118 E Scott Ave Gilbert, AZ 85234
Val Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $428,128 - $550,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1118 E Scott Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234 and is currently estimated at $500,282, approximately $293 per square foot. 1118 E Scott Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Patterson Elementary School, Mesquite Junior High School, and Gilbert Arts Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,374 | $19,849 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,133 | $18,903 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,133 | $34,480 | $6,890 | $27,590 |
| 2022 | $2,127 | $25,870 | $5,170 | $20,700 |
| 2021 | $2,145 | $24,160 | $4,830 | $19,330 |
| 2020 | $2,141 | $22,450 | $4,490 | $17,960 |
| 2019 | $1,934 | $20,470 | $4,090 | $16,380 |
| 2018 | $1,960 | $18,920 | $3,780 | $15,140 |
| 2017 | $2,036 | $17,550 | $3,510 | $14,040 |
| 2016 | $1,563 | $16,930 | $3,380 | $13,550 |
| 2015 | $1,670 | $16,120 | $3,220 | $12,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map