1118 East Ave Akron, OH 44307
Sherbondy Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $75,716 - $100,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1118 East Ave, Akron, OH 44307 and is currently estimated at $88,679, approximately $65 per square foot. 1118 East Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including St. Bernard-St. Mary Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,097 | $23,503 | $9,132 | $14,371 |
| 2024 | $1,097 | $23,503 | $9,132 | $14,371 |
| 2023 | $1,097 | $23,503 | $9,132 | $14,371 |
| 2022 | $525 | $12,090 | $3,637 | $8,453 |
| 2021 | $526 | $12,090 | $3,637 | $8,453 |
| 2020 | $522 | $12,090 | $3,640 | $8,450 |
| 2019 | $528 | $11,860 | $6,060 | $5,800 |
| 2018 | $525 | $11,860 | $6,060 | $5,800 |
| 2017 | $574 | $11,860 | $6,060 | $5,800 |
| 2016 | $574 | $12,510 | $6,060 | $6,450 |
| 2015 | $574 | $12,510 | $6,060 | $6,450 |
| 2014 | $572 | $12,510 | $6,060 | $6,450 |
| 2013 | $763 | $13,100 | $6,060 | $7,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map