1118 Heart Lake Rd Shell Lake, WI 54871
Estimated Value: $335,730 - $445,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
13.62
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1118 Heart Lake Rd, Shell Lake, WI 54871 and is currently estimated at $386,433. 1118 Heart Lake Rd is a home located in Burnett County with nearby schools including Shell Lake Primary (K-2), Shell Lake Elementary (3-6), and Shell Lake Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2016
Sold by
Meyers Jason D
Bought by
Rinkel Kayla
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2011
Sold by
Kemp Ronald N and Kemp Rosemary A
Bought by
Meyer Jason D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rinkel Kayla | $190,000 | None Available | |
| Meyer Jason D | $140,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,574 | $201,000 | $16,600 | $184,400 |
| 2024 | $2,740 | $189,700 | $10,000 | $179,700 |
| 2023 | $2,164 | $189,700 | $10,000 | $179,700 |
| 2022 | $2,539 | $189,700 | $10,000 | $179,700 |
| 2021 | $2,653 | $189,700 | $10,000 | $179,700 |
| 2020 | $2,588 | $189,700 | $10,000 | $179,700 |
| 2019 | $2,224 | $189,700 | $10,000 | $179,700 |
| 2018 | $2,399 | $189,700 | $10,000 | $179,700 |
| 2017 | $2,163 | $189,700 | $10,000 | $179,700 |
| 2016 | $2,615 | $210,800 | $10,000 | $200,800 |
| 2015 | $2,520 | $210,800 | $10,000 | $200,800 |
| 2013 | $2,754 | $192,000 | $10,000 | $182,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map