1118 Highland Ave Beloit, WI 53511
Estimated Value: $114,000 - $143,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
966
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1118 Highland Ave, Beloit, WI 53511 and is currently estimated at $133,310, approximately $138 per square foot. 1118 Highland Ave is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Gaston Elementary School, Cunningham Intermediate School, and McNeel Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,537 | $94,800 | $12,000 | $82,800 |
| 2024 | $1,145 | $94,800 | $12,000 | $82,800 |
| 2023 | $1,223 | $78,400 | $12,000 | $66,400 |
| 2022 | $1,269 | $78,400 | $12,000 | $66,400 |
| 2021 | $1,387 | $44,600 | $9,500 | $35,100 |
| 2020 | $1,260 | $44,600 | $9,500 | $35,100 |
| 2019 | $1,206 | $44,600 | $9,500 | $35,100 |
| 2018 | $1,213 | $44,600 | $9,500 | $35,100 |
| 2017 | $1,213 | $44,600 | $9,500 | $35,100 |
| 2016 | $1,141 | $44,600 | $9,500 | $35,100 |
| 2015 | $1,209 | $44,600 | $9,500 | $35,100 |
| 2014 | $1,382 | $56,900 | $9,500 | $47,400 |
| 2013 | $1,349 | $56,900 | $9,500 | $47,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map