Seller's Agent in 2025
Karen Guillen
RE/MAX
(779) 423-7700
119 in this area
190 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $174,693 - $194,000
Welcome home! This property features three bedrooms on the main floor and a full bathroom. The walk-up unfinished attic offers endless potential for additional living space. The partially finished basement includes a full bathroom, two versatile rooms perfect for an office, workout area, or whatever you envision, plus a second kitchen. This home has so much to offer. Don’t miss the opportunity to see it for yourself!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eubanks Shane | $181,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Martinez Juana Martinez | $50,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $69,400 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Eubanks Shane | $9,050 | |
| Open | Eubanks Shane | $177,721 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2025 04/30/25 | Sold | $181,000 | +6.5% | $114 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/20/2025 03/20/25 | For Sale | $169,900 | +239.8% | $107 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/08/2023 12/08/23 | Sold | $50,000 | +16.6% | $48 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/18/2023 10/18/23 | For Sale | $42,900 | -- | $41 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,717 | $114,100 | $12,900 | $101,200 |
| 2024 | $1,325 | $114,100 | $12,900 | $101,200 |
| 2023 | $1,308 | $91,900 | $13,500 | $78,400 |
| 2022 | $2,293 | $91,900 | $13,500 | $78,400 |
| 2021 | $2,051 | $53,600 | $11,000 | $42,600 |
| 2020 | $1,905 | $53,600 | $11,000 | $42,600 |
| 2019 | $1,261 | $53,600 | $11,000 | $42,600 |
| 2018 | $1,944 | $53,600 | $11,000 | $42,600 |
| 2017 | $1,530 | $53,600 | $11,000 | $42,600 |
| 2016 | $1,291 | $53,600 | $11,000 | $42,600 |
| 2015 | $1,347 | $53,600 | $11,000 | $42,600 |
| 2014 | $1,662 | $53,600 | $11,000 | $42,600 |
| 2013 | $1,662 | $53,600 | $11,000 | $42,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Karen Guillen
RE/MAX
(779) 423-7700
119 in this area
190 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Troy Thomas
ReThink Realty
(608) 449-2542
16 in this area
40 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Aubra Palermo
ReMax Unites
(815) 297-1778
4 in this area
393 Total Sales
Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 1995626
APN: 134-41200
Ask me questions while you tour the home.