216 Hackett St Beloit, WI 53511
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $175,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,241
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Hackett St, Beloit, WI 53511 and is currently estimated at $168,648, approximately $135 per square foot. 216 Hackett St is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Gaston Elementary School, Cunningham Intermediate School, and McNeel Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,257 | $146,400 | $12,600 | $133,800 |
| 2024 | $1,721 | $146,400 | $12,600 | $133,800 |
| 2023 | $1,749 | $119,400 | $12,600 | $106,800 |
| 2022 | $1,920 | $119,400 | $12,600 | $106,800 |
| 2021 | $2,158 | $76,300 | $10,000 | $66,300 |
| 2020 | $2,030 | $76,300 | $10,000 | $66,300 |
| 2019 | $1,912 | $76,300 | $10,000 | $66,300 |
| 2018 | $1,934 | $76,300 | $10,000 | $66,300 |
| 2017 | $1,994 | $76,300 | $10,000 | $66,300 |
| 2016 | $1,875 | $76,300 | $10,000 | $66,300 |
| 2015 | $2,001 | $76,300 | $10,000 | $66,300 |
| 2014 | $1,877 | $76,300 | $10,000 | $66,300 |
| 2013 | $1,877 | $76,300 | $10,000 | $66,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map