1118 Independence Ln N Champlin, MN 55316
Estimated Value: $327,955 - $389,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
902
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1118 Independence Ln N, Champlin, MN 55316 and is currently estimated at $351,239, approximately $389 per square foot. 1118 Independence Ln N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Champlin-Brooklyn Park Academy, Jackson Middle School, and Champlin Park High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,573 | $313,500 | $91,400 | $222,100 |
| 2023 | $3,607 | $321,000 | $93,500 | $227,500 |
| 2022 | $2,964 | $296,000 | $82,000 | $214,000 |
| 2021 | $2,676 | $247,000 | $68,000 | $179,000 |
| 2020 | $2,597 | $225,000 | $59,000 | $166,000 |
| 2019 | $2,406 | $214,000 | $61,000 | $153,000 |
| 2018 | $2,359 | $197,000 | $52,000 | $145,000 |
| 2017 | $2,076 | $170,000 | $38,000 | $132,000 |
| 2016 | $2,048 | $163,000 | $44,000 | $119,000 |
| 2015 | $1,976 | $158,000 | $39,000 | $119,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $147,000 | $42,000 | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map