RENTED APR 3, 2026

Estimated Value: $711,243 - $793,000

5 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,327 Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Frances E. Norton Elementary School Rated A+
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2026

Beautiful two-story home in the prime Montgomery Ridge location zoned to highly sought-after Allen ISD. This beautifully maintained home offers great layout with bright, open-concept design featuring 5 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, private office and formal dining room along with hardwood floors throughout the main living areas. The chef’s kitchen showcases quartz countertops, large island with seating, white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, gas cooktop and pendant lighting seamlessly opening to the spacious living area. The luxurious primary suite offers spa-style bath with soaking tub, frameless shower, dual vanities and oversized walk-in closet. Upstairs includes two additional bedrooms and game room. Ideally located just minutes from Watters Creek and US-75 with convenient access to shopping and dining.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Jenny Bae

Texas Legacy Realty License #0649816 Listed on: 12/20/2025

Last Renter's Agent

Swapna Dondapati

Keller Williams Frisco Stars License #0824837

Keller Williams Frisco Stars

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 5,793 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Sprinkler System
  • Few Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,327 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

• Residential Lease
  • Property Available on 1/29/26
  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Legal Lot and Block 11 / A
  • Assessor Parcel Number R1077900A01101

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include all facilities, management, maintenance structure
  • Neighborhood Management Inc Association

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

5,793 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • PetsAllowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes, Pet Restrictions
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities
  • Available Date: 2026-01-29
  • PetDeposit: 500.0

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: Contact Agent
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary/Modern, Detached
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Security: Security System, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s), Security Lights
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Co List Office Mls Id: LIAL01
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • PetsAllowedYN: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48085:R1077900A01101
  • MaximumNumberOfPets: 2
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2018

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 3327.0
  • Windows: Window Coverings
  • Fireplace Features: Decorative, Gas Log, Gas Starter
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Sound
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Washer
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Slab
  • Community Features: Trails/Paths, Community Mailbox, Sidewalks

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • LaundryFeatures: Laundry in Utility Room
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Separate Meters, Water Available, Cable Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: All Facilities, Association Management, Maintenance Structure
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Neighborhood Management Inc

Schools

  • Elementary School: Norton
  • High School: Allen
  • Junior High Dist: Allen ISD

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sprinkler System, Few Trees
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.133
  • Parcel Number: R1077900A01101
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.133
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5793.48

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2018
  • StoriesTotal: 2
  • SeniorCommunityYN: No

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: A
  • Tax Lot: 11

MLS Schools

  • MiddleOrJuniorSchool: Ereckson

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 25, 2019
Sold by
Son Junhyuk and Son Junghyun
Bought by
Son Jun Eui
Current Estimated Value
$760,061

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$337,322
Outstanding Balance
$223,704
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$536,357

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 8, 2018
Sold by
Ashton Dallas Residential Llc
Bought by
Son Jun Eui and Son Junhyuk

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$337,322
Interest Rate
4.44%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Son Jun Eui $337,322
Previous Owner Son Jun Eui $337,322
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Rented $3,950 0.0% --
12/20/2025 12/20/25 For Rent $3,950 -- --
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,122 $759,641 $190,000 $569,641
2024 $10,831 $692,291 $190,000 $536,000
2023 $10,831 $629,355 $165,000 $544,832
2022 $11,359 $572,141 $140,000 $498,717
2021 $11,058 $520,128 $120,000 $400,128
2020 $11,421 $518,163 $110,000 $408,163
2019 $11,709 $506,901 $110,000 $396,901
2018 $2,794 $118,801 $99,500 $19,301
2017 $2,044 $86,900 $86,900 $0
2016 $1,560 $65,000 $65,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 21135684

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: R-10779-00A-0110-1

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.