1118 N 6th St de Queen, AR 71832
Estimated Value: $149,370 - $233,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,692
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1118 N 6th St, de Queen, AR 71832 and is currently estimated at $203,093, approximately $75 per square foot. 1118 N 6th St is a home located in Sevier County with nearby schools including Dequeen Primary School, Dequeen Elementary School, and Dequeen Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2016
Sold by
Cooley Mack O and Cooley Betty L
Bought by
Gomez Erick Angeles and Gomez Rosa Angeles
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2015
Bought by
Cooley Mack O and Cooley Betty L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1998
Bought by
Watson Bettina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1998
Bought by
Knod Eilzaberh A and Etina Watson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Erick Angeles | $125,000 | Attorney Only | |
| Cooley Mack O | $110,000 | -- | |
| Watson Bettina | -- | -- | |
| Knod Eilzaberh A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gomez Erick Angeles | $127,480 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $701 | $27,590 | $2,700 | $24,890 |
| 2024 | $739 | $27,590 | $2,700 | $24,890 |
| 2023 | $814 | $27,590 | $2,700 | $24,890 |
| 2022 | $863 | $27,590 | $2,700 | $24,890 |
| 2021 | $809 | $27,590 | $2,700 | $24,890 |
| 2020 | $755 | $27,590 | $2,700 | $24,890 |
| 2019 | $701 | $23,970 | $2,100 | $21,870 |
| 2018 | $726 | $23,970 | $2,100 | $21,870 |
| 2017 | $609 | $23,970 | $2,100 | $21,870 |
| 2016 | $959 | $23,970 | $2,100 | $21,870 |
| 2015 | $959 | $23,970 | $2,100 | $21,870 |
| 2014 | $582 | $23,310 | $2,100 | $21,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map