1119 N 6th St de Queen, AR 71832
Estimated Value: $152,927 - $233,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,786
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1119 N 6th St, de Queen, AR 71832 and is currently estimated at $210,732, approximately $75 per square foot. 1119 N 6th St is a home located in Sevier County with nearby schools including Dequeen Primary School, Dequeen Elementary School, and Dequeen Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1995
Bought by
Groves Grant
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Groves Grant | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $361 | $28,490 | $2,190 | $26,300 |
| 2024 | $461 | $28,490 | $2,190 | $26,300 |
| 2023 | $536 | $28,490 | $2,190 | $26,300 |
| 2022 | $586 | $28,490 | $2,190 | $26,300 |
| 2021 | $586 | $28,490 | $2,190 | $26,300 |
| 2020 | $586 | $28,490 | $2,190 | $26,300 |
| 2019 | $586 | $23,090 | $1,710 | $21,380 |
| 2018 | $611 | $23,090 | $1,710 | $21,380 |
| 2017 | $506 | $23,090 | $1,710 | $21,380 |
| 2016 | $506 | $23,090 | $1,710 | $21,380 |
| 2015 | $506 | $23,090 | $1,710 | $21,380 |
| 2014 | $506 | $21,403 | $1,700 | $19,703 |
Source: Public Records
Map