1118 Old Phillips Rd Glendale, CA 91207
Greenbriar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,014,909 - $2,339,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,448
Sq Ft
$904/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1118 Old Phillips Rd, Glendale, CA 91207 and is currently estimated at $2,213,977, approximately $904 per square foot. 1118 Old Phillips Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Verdugo Woodlands Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2013
Sold by
Kojababian Vartan and Kojababian Loucin
Bought by
The Vartan Kojababian & Loucine Kojababi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Vartan Kojababian & Loucine Kojababi | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,657 | $674,752 | $220,372 | $454,380 |
| 2024 | $7,460 | $661,522 | $216,051 | $445,471 |
| 2023 | $7,293 | $648,552 | $211,815 | $436,737 |
| 2022 | $7,165 | $635,836 | $207,662 | $428,174 |
| 2021 | $7,034 | $623,370 | $203,591 | $419,779 |
| 2019 | $6,767 | $604,882 | $197,553 | $407,329 |
| 2018 | $6,579 | $593,023 | $193,680 | $399,343 |
| 2016 | $6,261 | $569,997 | $186,160 | $383,837 |
| 2015 | $6,134 | $561,436 | $183,364 | $378,072 |
| 2014 | $6,083 | $550,440 | $179,773 | $370,667 |
Source: Public Records
Map