1118 Otis Dr Alameda, CA 94501
South Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,208,000 - $1,494,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$760/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1118 Otis Dr, Alameda, CA 94501 and is currently estimated at $1,318,742, approximately $759 per square foot. 1118 Otis Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including William G. Paden Elementary School, Will C. Wood Middle School, and Encinal Junior/Senior High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1997
Sold by
Diaz Evaristo and Diaz Carmen
Bought by
Diaz Evaristo and Diaz Carmen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Evaristo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,661 | $115,546 | $50,365 | $72,181 |
| 2024 | $2,661 | $113,144 | $49,378 | $70,766 |
| 2023 | $2,566 | $117,788 | $48,410 | $69,378 |
| 2022 | $2,500 | $108,478 | $47,460 | $68,018 |
| 2021 | $2,382 | $101,215 | $46,530 | $61,685 |
| 2020 | $2,347 | $107,105 | $46,053 | $61,052 |
| 2019 | $2,246 | $105,005 | $45,150 | $59,855 |
| 2018 | $2,191 | $102,947 | $44,265 | $58,682 |
| 2017 | $2,113 | $100,928 | $43,397 | $57,531 |
| 2016 | $2,088 | $98,949 | $42,546 | $56,403 |
| 2015 | $2,069 | $97,463 | $41,907 | $55,556 |
| 2014 | $1,951 | $95,554 | $41,086 | $54,468 |
Source: Public Records
Map