1118 Par Ln Willmar, MN 56201
Estimated Value: $158,000
Studio
--
Bath
332
Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1118 Par Ln, Willmar, MN 56201 and is currently priced at $158,000, approximately $475 per square foot. 1118 Par Ln is a home located in Kandiyohi County with nearby schools including Lakeland Elementary School, Willmar Middle School, and Willmar Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2006
Sold by
Saunders Phyllis J
Bought by
Warszynski Lois J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warszynski Lois J | $127,500 | Kandiyohi Abstract & Title C |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $198 | $13,200 | $2,000 | $11,200 |
| 2024 | $182 | $12,800 | $2,000 | $10,800 |
| 2023 | $170 | $12,600 | $2,000 | $10,600 |
| 2022 | $148 | $12,500 | $2,000 | $10,500 |
| 2021 | $130 | $10,700 | $2,000 | $8,700 |
| 2020 | $116 | $9,500 | $1,700 | $7,800 |
| 2019 | $116 | $8,500 | $1,700 | $6,800 |
| 2018 | $104 | $8,400 | $1,700 | $6,700 |
| 2017 | $88 | $7,700 | $1,700 | $6,000 |
| 2016 | $82 | $63 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map