1118 Rustic Willow Ln Charlottesville, VA 22911
Estimated payment $3,133/month
About This Home
PRICED UNDER ASSESSMENT! Main level living in convenient and popular Forest Lakes South! And priced under assessment! This low maintenance 3 bedroom 2 bath home is in excellent condition and ready for its new owner. The open living home features hardwood floors, newer paint, gas fireplace, tray ceiling, built-ins, kitchen desk, and a long relaxing front porch. The primary bedroom has a walk-in closet, the primary bath features dual sink vanity, shower and soaking tub. Large and private backyard with patio. HOA fee covers lawn maintenance. Convenient to shopping & dining at Hollymead Town Center and the Shops at Forest Lakes. Wonderful community amenities including pools, playgrounds, fields, tennis, pickleball, walking and hiking. And so convenient to Charlottesville, NGIC, and all things UVA.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,553
Year Built
- Built in 2003
Lot Details
- 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
- Zoning described as PUD Planned Unit Development
HOA Fees
- $219 per month
Parking
- 1 Car Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 046B6-00-0N-00400
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,443 | $496,400 | $157,000 | $339,400 |
| 2024 | -- | $410,100 | $145,000 | $265,100 |
| 2023 | $3,426 | $401,200 | $140,000 | $261,200 |
| 2022 | $3,158 | $369,800 | $130,000 | $239,800 |
| 2021 | $2,986 | $349,600 | $130,000 | $219,600 |
| 2020 | $2,896 | $339,100 | $130,000 | $209,100 |
| 2019 | $2,820 | $330,200 | $130,000 | $200,200 |
| 2018 | $2,634 | $309,500 | $120,000 | $189,500 |
| 2017 | $2,671 | $318,400 | $105,000 | $213,400 |
| 2016 | $2,431 | $289,700 | $105,000 | $184,700 |
| 2015 | $2,337 | $285,300 | $105,000 | $180,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $283,300 | $105,000 | $178,300 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/28/2026 03/28/26 | Price Changed | $475,000 | -4.8% | $302 / Sq Ft |
| 03/17/2026 03/17/26 | For Sale | $499,000 | -- | $317 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $345,000 | Old Republic Natl Ttl Ins Co |
Source: Charlottesville area Association of Realtors®
MLS Number: 674440
APN: 046B6-00-0N-00400
- 1131 Rustic Willow Ln
- 1804 Creekview Ln
- 315 Pleasant Place
- 2492 Indian Laurel Rd
- 2579 Montgomery Ridge Rd
- 196 Marcella St
- 61 Marcella St
- 199 Marcella St
- 50 Marcella St
- 49 Marcella St
- 44 Marcella St
- 47 Marcella St
- 39 Marcella St
- 200 Marcella St
- 42 Marcella St
- 41 Marcella St
- 40 Marcella St
- 37 Marcella St
- 38 Marcella St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.