Estimated Value: $100,335 - $193,000
Studio
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1118 S Walnut Dr, Erwin, TN 37650 and is currently estimated at $161,445, approximately $180 per square foot. 1118 S Walnut Dr is a home located in Unicoi County with nearby schools including Rock Creek Elementary School, Unicoi County Middle School, and Unicoi County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2017
Sold by
Peterson Gary Lynn and Estate Of Reba Peterson
Bought by
Peterson Gary Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Gary Lynn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $461 | $17,650 | $3,100 | $14,550 |
| 2024 | $461 | $17,650 | $3,100 | $14,550 |
| 2023 | $0 | $17,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $415 | $17,650 | $3,100 | $14,550 |
| 2021 | $405 | $14,200 | $3,100 | $11,100 |
| 2020 | $381 | $14,200 | $3,100 | $11,100 |
| 2019 | $381 | $14,200 | $3,100 | $11,100 |
| 2018 | $381 | $14,200 | $3,100 | $11,100 |
| 2017 | $381 | $14,200 | $3,100 | $11,100 |
| 2016 | $372 | $13,850 | $3,100 | $10,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map