1118 Thirkield Ave Franklin, OH 45005
Estimated Value: $92,649 - $121,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1118 Thirkield Ave, Franklin, OH 45005 and is currently estimated at $103,550, approximately $154 per square foot. 1118 Thirkield Ave is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1991
Sold by
Dalton Dalton and Dalton Ethel M
Bought by
Ralph Dorsey and Ralph Wm.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ralph Dorsey | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,040 | $18,780 | $5,880 | $12,900 |
| 2024 | $1,040 | $18,780 | $5,880 | $12,900 |
| 2023 | $814 | $13,898 | $3,332 | $51,411 |
| 2022 | $799 | $13,899 | $3,332 | $10,567 |
| 2021 | $761 | $13,899 | $3,332 | $10,567 |
| 2020 | $692 | $11,032 | $2,646 | $8,386 |
| 2019 | $637 | $11,032 | $2,646 | $8,386 |
| 2018 | $561 | $11,032 | $2,646 | $8,386 |
| 2017 | $657 | $10,437 | $2,541 | $7,896 |
| 2016 | $668 | $10,437 | $2,541 | $7,896 |
| 2015 | $668 | $10,437 | $2,541 | $7,896 |
| 2014 | $608 | $10,440 | $2,540 | $7,900 |
| 2013 | $524 | $12,080 | $2,940 | $9,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map