1118 Upper Pindell Rd Lothian, MD 20711
Estimated Value: $461,000 - $568,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,047
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1118 Upper Pindell Rd, Lothian, MD 20711 and is currently estimated at $501,981, approximately $479 per square foot. 1118 Upper Pindell Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Tracey's Elementary School, Southern Middle School, and Southern High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,331 | $301,000 | $184,700 | $116,300 |
| 2024 | $3,331 | $301,000 | $184,700 | $116,300 |
| 2023 | $3,257 | $312,000 | $234,700 | $77,300 |
| 2022 | $3,046 | $302,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,901 | $283,100 | $209,700 | $73,400 |
| 2019 | $2,855 | $275,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,714 | $267,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,693 | $260,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $260,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $260,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $260,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map