976 Upper Pindell Rd Lothian, MD 20711
Estimated Value: $677,441 - $895,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,332
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 976 Upper Pindell Rd, Lothian, MD 20711 and is currently estimated at $800,360, approximately $240 per square foot. 976 Upper Pindell Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Tracey's Elementary School, Southern Middle School, and Southern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2001
Sold by
Dixon Cleveland
Bought by
Dixon Cleveland D and Dixon Elizabeth C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dixon Cleveland D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,969 | $627,333 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,969 | $601,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,152 | $576,200 | $191,100 | $385,100 |
| 2022 | $6,347 | $560,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,075 | $529,500 | $166,100 | $363,400 |
| 2019 | $6,022 | $523,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,256 | $518,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,752 | $512,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $512,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $512,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $517,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map