1118 W 9th St Tempe, AZ 85281
Gililland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $304,442 - $450,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1118 W 9th St, Tempe, AZ 85281 and is currently estimated at $386,361, approximately $402 per square foot. 1118 W 9th St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Geneva Epps Mosley Middle School, Tempe High School, and New School for the Arts & Academics.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1997
Sold by
Gundberg William and Gundberg Delores
Bought by
Wright Timothy R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,800
Outstanding Balance
$10,925
Interest Rate
7.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$375,436
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Timothy R | $78,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wright Timothy R | $62,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,436 | $11,985 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,326 | $11,414 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,326 | $29,210 | $5,840 | $23,370 |
| 2022 | $1,272 | $22,160 | $4,430 | $17,730 |
| 2021 | $1,281 | $20,560 | $4,110 | $16,450 |
| 2020 | $1,242 | $17,920 | $3,580 | $14,340 |
| 2019 | $1,219 | $15,810 | $3,160 | $12,650 |
| 2018 | $1,188 | $13,380 | $2,670 | $10,710 |
| 2017 | $1,153 | $12,000 | $2,400 | $9,600 |
| 2016 | $1,145 | $10,950 | $2,190 | $8,760 |
| 2015 | $1,100 | $9,850 | $1,970 | $7,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map