NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1118 W Standley St Ukiah, CA 95482

Estimated Value: $762,000 - $851,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,850 Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1118 W Standley St, Ukiah, CA 95482 and is currently estimated at $801,617, approximately $281 per square foot. 1118 W Standley St is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Yokayo Elementary School, Pomolita Middle School, and Ukiah High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 2, 2022
Sold by
Suzanne Robb Claire
Bought by
Claire S Robb Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
$801,617

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 16, 2018
Sold by
Silva Arnhold Julian and Silva Arnhold Selma
Bought by
Robb Claire Suzanne

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 9, 2016
Sold by
Wedderburn Laura Lyn and Alvarez Glenford A
Bought by
Silva Arnhold Julian and Silva Arnhold Selma

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 5, 2012
Sold by
Denny George D and Denny Debbie L
Bought by
Wedderburn Laura Lyn and Alvarez Glenford A

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,500
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 19, 2008
Sold by
Denny George D
Bought by
Denny George D and Denny Debbie L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 2, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Claire S Robb Revocable Living Trust -- Mannon King Johnson & Wipf Llp
Robb Claire Suzanne -- Fidelity National Title Co
Silva Arnhold Julian $580,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Wedderburn Laura Lyn $445,000 Redwood Empire Title Company
Denny George D -- Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca
Denny George D -- Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca
Denny George D -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Wedderburn Laura Lyn $400,500
Previous Owner Denny George D $210,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,588 $728,206 $187,740 $540,466
2023 $8,588 $699,930 $180,450 $519,480
2022 $8,224 $686,207 $176,912 $509,295
2021 $8,147 $672,753 $173,444 $499,309
2020 $8,030 $665,856 $171,666 $494,190
2019 $7,579 $652,800 $168,300 $484,500
2018 $6,833 $591,600 $153,000 $438,600
2017 $6,722 $580,000 $150,000 $430,000
2016 $5,229 $462,903 $130,029 $332,874
2015 $5,185 $455,951 $128,076 $327,875
2014 $5,065 $447,021 $125,568 $321,453
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.