L
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lesly Brown
First Team Real Estate
(818) 231-7761
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $354,000 - $372,000
Nestled in the serene community of Hesperia, this inviting 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom home offers a harmonious blend of comfort and modern upgrades. The recently remodeled kitchen features, brand-new cabinets, stylish tile floors, elegant quartz countertops and sleek stainless steel appliances. complemented by laminated flooring that extends throughout the home, enhancing its warmth and appeal. Recessed lighting and elegant fan lights enhance the home cozy vibes. One of the standout features is a stunning wall that showcases wood, adding character and charm to the space. The expansive outdoor space provides ample room for various activities, offers a delightful space for gardening, relaxation, and perfect for entertaining, while the chicken coop caters to poultry enthusiasts, allowing for the keeping of hens and roosters in compliance with local regulations. Attached two-car garage ensures convenient parking and additional storage. A shed offers versatile storage solutions. This residence exemplifies a perfect balance between indoor luxury and outdoor freedom, making it an ideal haven for those seeking both style and functionality.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
First Team Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 8182317761 License #01493817 Listed on: 03/03/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coria Michelle Contreras | $375,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Fofiu Gavril | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Fofiu Gavril | $123,000 | Ticor Title | |
| United States Secretary Of Housing & Urb | $146,220 | Service Link |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coria Michelle Contreras | $368,207 | |
| Previous Owner | Fofiu Gavril | $168,649 | |
| Previous Owner | Fofiu Gavril | $137,464 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/25/2025 04/25/25 | Sold | $375,000 | +2.7% | $434 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/25/2025 03/25/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/03/2025 03/03/25 | For Sale | $365,000 | +196.7% | $422 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/08/2017 06/08/17 | Sold | $123,000 | +0.8% | $143 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/29/2017 03/29/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/28/2017 03/28/17 | For Sale | $122,000 | 0.0% | $142 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/17/2017 03/17/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/15/2017 03/15/17 | For Sale | $122,000 | 0.0% | $142 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/13/2016 12/13/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/12/2016 12/12/16 | For Sale | $122,000 | 0.0% | $142 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/08/2016 12/08/16 | For Sale | $122,000 | 0.0% | $142 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/30/2016 11/30/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/18/2016 11/18/16 | For Sale | $122,000 | -- | $142 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,650 | $142,752 | $46,423 | $96,329 |
| 2024 | $1,614 | $139,953 | $45,513 | $94,440 |
| 2023 | $1,596 | $137,209 | $44,621 | $92,588 |
| 2022 | $1,560 | $134,519 | $43,746 | $90,773 |
| 2021 | $1,533 | $131,881 | $42,888 | $88,993 |
| 2020 | $1,515 | $130,528 | $42,448 | $88,080 |
| 2019 | $1,484 | $127,969 | $41,616 | $86,353 |
| 2018 | $1,457 | $125,460 | $40,800 | $84,660 |
| 2017 | $1,555 | $135,000 | $35,000 | $100,000 |
| 2016 | $789 | $78,757 | $14,000 | $64,757 |
| 2015 | $778 | $77,574 | $13,790 | $63,784 |
| 2014 | $766 | $76,055 | $13,520 | $62,535 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lesly Brown
First Team Real Estate
(818) 231-7761
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
V
Buyer's Agent in 2025
VICTOR MORALES
MI CASA BONITA, INC
(626) 858-2799
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2017
CAROLYN MC NAMARA
THE MC NAMARA GROUP
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: HD25046009
APN: 0408-012-13
Ask me questions while you tour the home.