11184 Brenda Blvd Becker, MN 55308
Estimated payment $2,364/month
Highlights
- Vaulted Ceiling
- No HOA
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Becker Senior High School Rated 9+
- 3 Car Attached Garage
- Dining Room
About This Home
Located in Becker’s Most Sought-After Neighborhood! Close to schools, parks, the golf course, and right on the bike path! This immaculate 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a stunning stone fireplace with built-in entertainment center, a vaulted primary suite with double vanity, and a spacious fenced backyard—perfect for BBQs and outdoor gatherings. Updates include new carpet in the upstairs bedrooms and hallway, a brand-new water heater, and new roof 2021 and siding in 2022. The walking path connects directly to the city park, and you’re just minutes from schools, the community center, and golf. A wonderful home in an unbeatable location!
Listing Agent
Coldwell Banker Realty - Southwest Regional Brokerage Phone: 6127190834 Listed on: 10/06/2025
Co-Listing Agent
Coldwell Banker Realty - Southwest Regional Brokerage Phone: 6127190834
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,098
Year Built
- Built in 2001
Lot Details
- Lot Dimensions are 97x160x151x135
- Chain Link Fence
- Few Trees
Parking
- 3 Car Attached Garage
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 60004450120
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,146 | $332,300 | $93,900 | $238,400 |
| 2024 | $4,020 | $324,300 | $108,400 | $215,900 |
| 2023 | $3,804 | $324,300 | $108,400 | $215,900 |
| 2022 | $3,292 | $305,300 | $91,500 | $213,800 |
| 2020 | $2,816 | $230,400 | $48,500 | $181,900 |
| 2019 | $2,586 | $216,100 | $45,400 | $170,700 |
| 2018 | $2,414 | $202,600 | $44,800 | $157,800 |
| 2017 | $2,214 | $187,400 | $44,800 | $142,600 |
| 2016 | $2,194 | $171,600 | $36,800 | $134,800 |
| 2015 | $1,932 | $150,300 | $32,200 | $118,100 |
| 2014 | $1,906 | $146,100 | $32,000 | $114,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $138,500 | $30,100 | $108,400 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/09/2025 10/09/25 | For Sale | $379,000 | +105.0% | $208 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/29/2013 08/29/13 | Sold | $184,900 | 0.0% | $101 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/08/2013 08/08/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/28/2013 01/28/13 | For Sale | $184,900 | -- | $101 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $184,900 | Custom Title Services Llc | |
| Warranty Deed | $153,200 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $167,500 | -- |
About the Listing Agent
"Growing up in small town, your word and reputation are everything," says Ryan Platzke. For him, property has always been his honest passion. After graduating first in his class at Ferris State University with a degree in Real Estate Sales and Marketing, Ryan dove headfirst into the industry and took on a role at Coldwell Banker Burnet's Eden Prairie office in 2002. Nearly sixteen years later, the rest is history.
As co-owner of the #1 Coldwell Banker team in Minnesota, Ryan has earned a
Ryan's Other Listings
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6799884
APN: 60-445-0120
- 11280 Julia Ln
- 11166 Nikolas Ave
- L1 B1 Edgewood St SE
- 13149 Carole Ct
- 12982 Jenkins Dr
- 13564 Brenda Blvd
- TBD Lot 18 Block 1 Parkview Dr
- 13905 Woodland Ct
- 11615 Parkview Dr
- xxx Carole Dr
- 11198 27th Ave SE
- 11252 Prairie Village Ln
- 13860 Birdie Ln SE
- 13297 Ivy St SE
- L1 B2 1st St SE
- 10120 18th Ave
- 14245 Fairway Ln
- 9973 13th Ave
- 13491 Johnson St