11188 Forche Rd Blissfield, MI 49228
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $298,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11188 Forche Rd, Blissfield, MI 49228 and is currently estimated at $271,667, approximately $188 per square foot. 11188 Forche Rd is a home located in Lenawee County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,526 | $110,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6 | $103,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $546 | $80,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,340 | $83,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,333 | $82,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $130,719 | $69,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,267 | $69,941 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,211 | $63,994 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,211 | $59,862 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,817 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map