11188 Rolling Hills Dr Dublin, CA 94568
West Dublin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,682,000 - $2,082,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,740
Sq Ft
$685/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11188 Rolling Hills Dr, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $1,878,226, approximately $685 per square foot. 11188 Rolling Hills Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Dublin Elementary School, Wells Middle School, and Dublin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2013
Sold by
Luckhurst Joe and Luckhurst Marylou
Bought by
Wang Wei and Yang Fan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2002
Sold by
Watson Kenneth R and Watson Gwendolyn J
Bought by
Luckhurst Joe and Luckhurst Marylou
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$607,950
Interest Rate
6.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wang Wei | $965,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Luckhurst Joe | $760,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Luckhurst Joe | $607,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,668 | $1,182,905 | $354,871 | $828,034 |
| 2024 | $15,668 | $1,159,717 | $347,915 | $811,802 |
| 2023 | $15,507 | $1,136,981 | $341,094 | $795,887 |
| 2022 | $15,321 | $1,114,690 | $334,407 | $780,283 |
| 2021 | $15,190 | $1,092,842 | $327,852 | $764,990 |
| 2020 | $14,216 | $1,081,638 | $324,491 | $757,147 |
| 2019 | $14,225 | $1,060,437 | $318,131 | $742,306 |
| 2018 | $13,894 | $1,039,651 | $311,895 | $727,756 |
| 2017 | $13,710 | $1,019,271 | $305,781 | $713,490 |
| 2016 | $12,501 | $999,285 | $299,785 | $699,500 |
| 2015 | $12,055 | $984,280 | $295,284 | $688,996 |
| 2014 | $12,077 | $965,000 | $289,500 | $675,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map