11189 Fremont Ave Montclair, CA 91763
Estimated Value: $764,655 - $889,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,935
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11189 Fremont Ave, Montclair, CA 91763 and is currently estimated at $823,914, approximately $425 per square foot. 11189 Fremont Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Howard Elementary School, Oaks Middle, and Montclair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2008
Sold by
Savannah At The Crossings I Lp
Bought by
Solis Mario and Solis Yvonne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$427,500
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solis Mario | -- | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Solis Mario | $427,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,789 | $618,063 | $216,323 | $401,740 |
| 2024 | $6,635 | $605,944 | $212,081 | $393,863 |
| 2023 | $6,449 | $594,063 | $207,923 | $386,140 |
| 2022 | $6,364 | $582,415 | $203,846 | $378,569 |
| 2021 | $6,049 | $546,000 | $191,000 | $355,000 |
| 2020 | $5,460 | $496,400 | $173,300 | $323,100 |
| 2019 | $5,162 | $464,000 | $162,000 | $302,000 |
| 2018 | $5,121 | $457,600 | $160,400 | $297,200 |
| 2017 | $4,708 | $427,700 | $149,900 | $277,800 |
| 2016 | $4,394 | $407,400 | $142,800 | $264,600 |
| 2015 | $4,221 | $388,000 | $136,000 | $252,000 |
| 2014 | $4,278 | $398,000 | $139,000 | $259,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map