E
Seller's Agent in 2012
Erin Duckworth
Keller Williams Preferred Rlty
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $223,000
Handyman special - Newer Vinyl Siding, deep lot, front porch, mud room and main floor office.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Erin Duckworth
Keller Williams Preferred Rlty Listed on: 12/01/2011
Last Buyer's Agent
Scott Nelson
Edina Realty, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moravec Joseph D | $180,000 | None Available | |
| Jandro Jeffrey T | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moravec Joseph D | $174,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/03/2012 02/03/12 | Sold | $24,500 | -10.9% | $22 / Sq Ft |
| 01/04/2012 01/04/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/01/2011 12/01/11 | For Sale | $27,500 | -- | $25 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,220 | $202,700 | $45,900 | $156,800 |
| 2024 | $2,044 | $185,600 | $44,400 | $141,200 |
| 2023 | $1,710 | $185,600 | $44,400 | $141,200 |
| 2022 | $1,498 | $157,500 | $42,800 | $114,700 |
| 2021 | $848 | $133,900 | $36,400 | $97,500 |
| 2020 | $1,034 | $87,200 | $34,800 | $52,400 |
| 2019 | $982 | $77,900 | $28,500 | $49,400 |
| 2018 | $950 | $72,800 | $28,500 | $44,300 |
| 2017 | $792 | $68,400 | $25,300 | $43,100 |
| 2016 | $710 | $54,700 | $25,300 | $29,400 |
| 2015 | $678 | $47,700 | $19,000 | $28,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,700 | $19,000 | $28,700 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2012
Erin Duckworth
Keller Williams Preferred Rlty
S
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Scott Nelson
Edina Realty, Inc.
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4092108
APN: 18.36.1.76.064
Ask me questions while you tour the home.