1119 Ahern Dr La Puente, CA 91746
Estimated Value: $641,000 - $784,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,239
Sq Ft
$598/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1119 Ahern Dr, La Puente, CA 91746 and is currently estimated at $740,334, approximately $597 per square foot. 1119 Ahern Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including J.E. Van Wig Elementary School, Torch Middle School, and Bassett Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2006
Sold by
Romo Thelma
Bought by
Romo Sandra Angelica
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romo Sandra Angelica | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,020 | $115,226 | $24,920 | $90,306 |
| 2024 | $2,020 | $112,968 | $24,432 | $88,536 |
| 2023 | $1,967 | $110,753 | $23,953 | $86,800 |
| 2022 | $1,896 | $108,583 | $23,484 | $85,099 |
| 2021 | $1,859 | $106,455 | $23,024 | $83,431 |
| 2019 | $1,819 | $103,299 | $22,342 | $80,957 |
| 2018 | $1,668 | $101,274 | $21,904 | $79,370 |
| 2016 | $1,596 | $97,343 | $21,054 | $76,289 |
| 2015 | $1,561 | $95,882 | $20,738 | $75,144 |
| 2014 | $1,506 | $94,005 | $20,332 | $73,673 |
Source: Public Records
Map