Estimated Value: $303,000 - $390,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,991
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1119 Devenger Rd, Greer, SC 29650 and is currently estimated at $360,458, approximately $181 per square foot. 1119 Devenger Rd is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2013
Sold by
Estate Of Anne H Ashmore
Bought by
Davis Thelma L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,540
Outstanding Balance
$66,137
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$294,321
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2009
Sold by
Estate Of Charles H Ashmore and Ashmore Anne
Bought by
Ashmore Anne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2006
Sold by
Ashmore Charles and Ashmore Anne
Bought by
South Carolina Dept Of Transportation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Thelma L | $168,500 | -- | |
| Ashmore Anne | -- | -- | |
| South Carolina Dept Of Transportation | $1,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Thelma L | $96,540 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,005 | $8,900 | $2,160 | $6,740 |
| 2024 | $1,005 | $7,730 | $890 | $6,840 |
| 2023 | $924 | $7,730 | $890 | $6,840 |
| 2022 | $854 | $7,730 | $890 | $6,840 |
| 2021 | $855 | $7,730 | $890 | $6,840 |
| 2020 | $759 | $6,720 | $980 | $5,740 |
| 2019 | $1,043 | $6,720 | $980 | $5,740 |
| 2018 | $1,124 | $6,720 | $980 | $5,740 |
| 2017 | $1,114 | $6,720 | $980 | $5,740 |
| 2016 | $1,058 | $168,110 | $24,500 | $143,610 |
| 2015 | $1,045 | $168,110 | $24,500 | $143,610 |
| 2014 | $1,124 | $182,480 | $26,500 | $155,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map