Estimated Value: $206,000 - $354,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Phillips Ln, Greer, SC 29650 and is currently estimated at $258,059, approximately $242 per square foot. 202 Phillips Ln is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2020
Sold by
Otzelberger Suzanne
Bought by
D Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2012
Sold by
Hodsdon Catherine M
Bought by
Otzelberger Suzanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,861
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2010
Sold by
Hunter Michael Cole
Bought by
Hodsdon Francis Vaughn and Hodsdon Catherine M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| D Holdings Llc | $133,000 | None Available | |
| Otzelberger Suzanne | $98,000 | -- | |
| Hodsdon Francis Vaughn | $98,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Otzelberger Suzanne | $91,861 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,605 | $9,110 | $4,010 | $5,100 |
| 2024 | $2,605 | $7,930 | $4,450 | $3,480 |
| 2023 | $2,524 | $7,930 | $4,450 | $3,480 |
| 2022 | $2,344 | $7,930 | $4,450 | $3,480 |
| 2021 | $2,309 | $7,930 | $4,450 | $3,480 |
| 2020 | $432 | $2,570 | $1,000 | $1,570 |
| 2019 | $424 | $2,570 | $1,000 | $1,570 |
| 2018 | $476 | $2,570 | $1,000 | $1,570 |
| 2017 | $472 | $2,570 | $1,000 | $1,570 |
| 2016 | $441 | $64,230 | $25,000 | $39,230 |
| 2015 | $436 | $64,230 | $25,000 | $39,230 |
| 2014 | $476 | $71,620 | $25,000 | $46,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map