1119 E 2nd St Butte, MT 59701
East Butte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $165,000 - $195,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1119 E 2nd St, Butte, MT 59701 and is currently estimated at $179,908, approximately $160 per square foot. 1119 E 2nd St is a home located in Silver Bow County with nearby schools including West Elementary School, East Middle School, and Butte High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,573 | $172,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,638 | $124,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,631 | $124,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,460 | $82,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $911 | $82,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,380 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,371 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,219 | $59,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $601 | $59,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,079 | $55,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $590 | $55,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,088 | $33,072 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map