1119 E 5th St Hastings, NE 68901
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $220,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1119 E 5th St, Hastings, NE 68901 and is currently estimated at $213,962, approximately $201 per square foot. 1119 E 5th St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Hastings Senior High School, St. Michael's Preschool & Elementary School, and St. Cecilia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2021
Sold by
Loucks Larry and Loucks Stacy
Bought by
Potter Dale A and Potter Kaitlyn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,283
Outstanding Balance
$131,126
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$82,836
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Potter Dale A | $150,000 | Prairie Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Potter Dale A | $147,283 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,605 | $166,638 | $21,000 | $145,638 |
| 2024 | $2,292 | $144,423 | $21,000 | $123,423 |
| 2023 | $2,929 | $141,954 | $21,000 | $120,954 |
| 2022 | $3,009 | $133,589 | $21,000 | $112,589 |
| 2021 | $2,530 | $115,386 | $15,750 | $99,636 |
| 2020 | $2,386 | $110,641 | $15,750 | $94,891 |
| 2019 | $2,321 | $108,780 | $15,750 | $93,030 |
| 2018 | $2,153 | $100,380 | $7,350 | $93,030 |
| 2017 | $2,074 | $96,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,038 | $95,045 | $7,350 | $87,695 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map