1119 E Barberry Ln Mount Prospect, IL 60056
North Mount Prospect NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $453,000 - $550,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,329
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1119 E Barberry Ln, Mount Prospect, IL 60056 and is currently estimated at $485,965, approximately $365 per square foot. 1119 E Barberry Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Euclid Elementary School, River Trails Middle School, and John Hersey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1994
Sold by
Marino Frank C and Salstone Sande L
Bought by
Milewski Janusz and Milewski Renata
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milewski Janusz | $188,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Milewski Janusz | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,763 | $42,000 | $9,779 | $32,221 |
| 2024 | $8,763 | $31,361 | $8,382 | $22,979 |
| 2023 | $8,587 | $32,504 | $8,382 | $24,122 |
| 2022 | $8,587 | $33,234 | $8,382 | $24,852 |
| 2021 | $7,941 | $27,261 | $5,354 | $21,907 |
| 2020 | $7,746 | $27,261 | $5,354 | $21,907 |
| 2019 | $7,776 | $30,392 | $5,354 | $25,038 |
| 2018 | $6,876 | $24,817 | $4,656 | $20,161 |
| 2017 | $6,835 | $24,817 | $4,656 | $20,161 |
| 2016 | $7,004 | $25,920 | $4,656 | $21,264 |
| 2015 | $6,057 | $21,248 | $3,958 | $17,290 |
| 2014 | $5,978 | $21,248 | $3,958 | $17,290 |
| 2013 | $5,815 | $21,248 | $3,958 | $17,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map