1119 E German Street Extension Herkimer, NY 13350
Estimated Value: $173,002 - $260,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1119 E German Street Extension, Herkimer, NY 13350 and is currently estimated at $214,001, approximately $115 per square foot. 1119 E German Street Extension is a home located in Herkimer County with nearby schools including Herkimer Elementary School, Herkimer High School, and St. Francis De Sales Regional Catholic School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sommer Brandon | $132,500 | David Malone | |
| Macri Brian Jenna | $85,000 | Nick Macri | |
| Sterzin Dennis | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sommer Brandon | $130,999 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,277 | $65,200 | $18,100 | $47,100 |
| 2024 | $4,277 | $65,200 | $18,100 | $47,100 |
| 2023 | $4,092 | $65,200 | $18,100 | $47,100 |
| 2022 | $3,963 | $65,200 | $18,100 | $47,100 |
| 2021 | $3,947 | $65,200 | $18,100 | $47,100 |
| 2020 | $3,967 | $65,200 | $18,100 | $47,100 |
| 2019 | $1,576 | $65,200 | $18,100 | $47,100 |
| 2018 | $3,874 | $65,200 | $18,100 | $47,100 |
| 2017 | $3,145 | $65,200 | $18,100 | $47,100 |
| 2016 | $3,113 | $65,200 | $18,100 | $47,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $65,200 | $18,100 | $47,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,200 | $18,100 | $47,100 |
Map
- 102 Petrie Rd
- 544 Lake St
- 526 W Lake Ave
- 521 Francis St
- 414 E German St
- 516 Steuben Hill Rd
- 406 Lansing St
- 325 Lansing St
- 506 Prescott St
- 0 Highland Ave
- 101 Steuben Ave
- 919 Steuben Hill Rd
- 3 Glendale Place
- 201 & 203 E German St
- 312 Suiter St
- 123 Piper Rd
- 114 Piper Rd
- 246 N Main St
- L 15.1 New York 28
- 109 Green St
- 1123 E German Street Extension
- 1115 E German Street Extension
- 1129 E German Street Extension
- 1133 E German Street Extension
- 0 Petrie Rd
- 1099 E German Street Extension
- 1091 E German Street Extension
- 1091 E German Street Extension
- 1087 E German Street Extension
- 723 Middleville Rd
- 110 Sherwood Acres Dr
- 1081 E German Street Extension
- 1077 E German Street Extension
- 3017 State Route 28
- 109 Dickie Ave
- 107 Dickie Ave
- 1071 E German Street Extension
- 3023 State Route 28
- 715 State Route 28
- 104 Petrie Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.