1119 E Jardin St Appleton, WI 54911
Peabody Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $252,000 - $287,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,515
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1119 E Jardin St, Appleton, WI 54911 and is currently estimated at $263,310, approximately $173 per square foot. 1119 E Jardin St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Appleton North High School, and Appleton Bilingual School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2019
Sold by
Thein Irrevoc Real Estate Trust Dated Se
Bought by
Grossman Mary Jo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2007
Sold by
Thein Rosemary M
Bought by
Thein Irrevoc Real Estate Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grossman Mary Jo | -- | -- | |
| Thein Irrevoc Real Estate Trust | $121,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $3,168 | $212,000 | $36,500 | $175,500 |
| 2022 | $3,167 | $156,600 | $28,600 | $128,000 |
| 2021 | $3,018 | $156,600 | $28,600 | $128,000 |
| 2020 | $3,018 | $156,600 | $28,600 | $128,000 |
| 2019 | $2,923 | $156,600 | $28,600 | $128,000 |
| 2018 | $2,616 | $123,400 | $25,000 | $98,400 |
| 2017 | $2,609 | $123,400 | $25,000 | $98,400 |
| 2016 | $2,560 | $123,400 | $25,000 | $98,400 |
| 2015 | $2,604 | $123,400 | $25,000 | $98,400 |
| 2014 | $2,580 | $123,400 | $25,000 | $98,400 |
| 2013 | $2,588 | $123,400 | $25,000 | $98,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map