1119 Gurley St Durham, NC 27701
Central Park NeighborhoodAbout This Home
Welcome to Gurley Flats Simple, Affordable 1-Bedroom Living in Durham
Gurley Flats is a quiet, no-frills apartment community offering 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom homes designed for straightforward, budget-conscious living. These classic units offer just what you need in a convenient location ideal for anyone seeking comfort and functionality without the fuss. Located in the heart of Durham, just minutes from Downtown.
-Quick access to Duke University, Duke Hospital, and NC Central University.
-Easy commute to Research Triangle Park (RTP) and Raleigh-Durham International Airport (RDU).
Community Features:
All 1 Bed / 1 Bath floor plans
Durable LVP flooring
Kitchens equipped with standard appliances and cabinet storage
Functional bathrooms with full tubs and essential fixtures
Individually controlled heating and air conditioning
On-site surface parking
Modest, low-maintenance construction with a clean, neutral look
Prime Location:
Gurley Flats is conveniently located with easy access to public transportation, local shops, restaurants, and major roads. It's a practical spot for commuting or enjoying nearby amenities in the Durham area.
Current Specials:
Self-guided tours available for your convenience
Application fee credited toward your first month's rent with an approved application
Whether you're just starting out or looking for a simple place to call home, Gurley Flats offers functional space in a well-situated Durham location at a price that fits your budget.
This property allows self guided viewing without an appointment. Contact for details.
House Details
Property Information
- 1 unit
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | Price Changed | $775 | -8.3% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | For Rent | $845 | -- | -- |
- 1414 A/B N Mangum St
- 901 N Mangum St
- 314 Edward St
- 206 W Corporation St
- 807 N Elizabeth St
- 607 Lee St
- 121 E Seeman St
- 210 W Geer St
- 813 N Roxboro St
- 106 Broadway St Unit 202
- 106 Broadway St Unit 106
- 106 Broadway St Unit 101
- 106 Broadway St Unit 207
- 407B Edward St
- 325 E Trinity Ave
- 2004 Moody
- 409 Edward St
- 2000 Moody
- 3009 Corbell
- 620 N Roxboro St Unit 34
- 1119 Gurley St Unit 1
- 1119 Gurley St Unit 1119-1
- 210 Edward St
- 210 Edward St
- 318 Wake Place
- 1411 Gearwood Ave
- 607 Dowd St Unit 607 Dowd St Unit - Unit B (ADU)
- 211 Hargrove St Unit SI ID1300731P
- 1100 Hazel St
- 510 Gurley St Unit 510 B Gurley
- 629 N Queen St
- 1517 N Roxboro St
- 509 N Mangum St
- 318 W Corporation St
- 321 W Corporation St
- 810 Lee St Unit B
- 506 N Mangum St
- 1312 N Alston Ave
- 116 Bennett Ct Unit 118
- 116 Bennett Ct Unit 116
Ask me questions while you tour the home.