1119 Langhorn St Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $396,000 - $461,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,745
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1119 Langhorn St, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $434,103, approximately $248 per square foot. 1119 Langhorn St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Discovery Elementary School, Piute Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2001
Sold by
Chavez Jose E
Bought by
Hernandez Osmin and Hernandez Rosibel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,495
Outstanding Balance
$3,737
Interest Rate
6.89%
Estimated Equity
$430,366
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1996
Sold by
Harris Harold
Bought by
Chavez Jose Efrain and Hernandez Osmin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,587
Outstanding Balance
$6,808
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$427,295
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1995
Sold by
Harris Bill A
Bought by
Harris Bill A and Bill A Harris Revocable Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Osmin | -- | Benefit Land Title Company | |
| Chavez Jose Efrain | $82,000 | Continental Title | |
| Harris Bill A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Osmin | $10,495 | |
| Open | Chavez Jose Efrain | $81,587 | |
| Closed | Hernandez Osmin | $5,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,243 | $156,402 | $35,188 | $121,214 |
| 2024 | $3,243 | $153,337 | $34,499 | $118,838 |
| 2023 | $3,178 | $150,331 | $33,823 | $116,508 |
| 2022 | $2,991 | $147,384 | $33,160 | $114,224 |
| 2021 | $2,605 | $144,495 | $32,510 | $111,985 |
| 2019 | $2,537 | $140,211 | $31,547 | $108,664 |
| 2018 | $2,493 | $137,463 | $30,929 | $106,534 |
| 2016 | $2,365 | $132,128 | $29,729 | $102,399 |
| 2015 | $2,337 | $130,144 | $29,283 | $100,861 |
| 2014 | $2,333 | $127,596 | $28,710 | $98,886 |
Source: Public Records
Map