1119 Lewellen St Marshall, WI 53559
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $350,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,644
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1119 Lewellen St, Marshall, WI 53559 and is currently estimated at $307,841, approximately $187 per square foot. 1119 Lewellen St is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Marshall Elementary School, Marshall Middle School, and Marshall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2015
Sold by
Wilke Brandon L
Bought by
Wilke Rentals Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilke Rentals Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,991 | $182,400 | $39,200 | $143,200 |
| 2023 | $4,257 | $182,400 | $39,200 | $143,200 |
| 2022 | $4,228 | $182,400 | $39,200 | $143,200 |
| 2021 | $3,581 | $182,400 | $39,200 | $143,200 |
| 2020 | $4,021 | $182,400 | $39,200 | $143,200 |
| 2019 | $4,001 | $182,400 | $39,200 | $143,200 |
| 2018 | $3,305 | $138,000 | $45,000 | $93,000 |
| 2017 | $3,375 | $138,000 | $45,000 | $93,000 |
| 2016 | $3,101 | $130,100 | $45,000 | $85,100 |
| 2015 | $3,222 | $126,200 | $45,000 | $81,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $123,000 | $45,000 | $78,000 |
| 2013 | $3,494 | $139,700 | $45,000 | $94,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map