1119 Lloyd St Scranton, PA 18508
Tripp's Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $54,451 - $195,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,004
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1119 Lloyd St, Scranton, PA 18508 and is currently estimated at $146,363, approximately $73 per square foot. 1119 Lloyd St is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Isaac Tripp Elementary School, Northeast Scranton Intermediate School, and Scranton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2011
Sold by
Warrick Roland J
Bought by
Walsh Eugene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2002
Bought by
Warrick Roland J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walsh Eugene | $30,000 | None Available | |
| Warrick Roland J | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $26,317 | $164,490 | $27,520 | $136,970 |
| 2025 | $2,463 | $7,500 | $1,450 | $6,050 |
| 2024 | $2,255 | $7,500 | $1,450 | $6,050 |
| 2023 | $2,255 | $7,500 | $1,450 | $6,050 |
| 2022 | $2,205 | $7,500 | $1,450 | $6,050 |
| 2021 | $2,205 | $7,500 | $1,450 | $6,050 |
| 2020 | $2,165 | $7,500 | $1,450 | $6,050 |
| 2019 | $2,037 | $7,500 | $1,450 | $6,050 |
| 2018 | $2,037 | $7,500 | $1,450 | $6,050 |
| 2017 | $2,002 | $7,500 | $1,450 | $6,050 |
| 2016 | $643 | $7,500 | $1,450 | $6,050 |
| 2015 | $1,183 | $7,500 | $1,450 | $6,050 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,500 | $1,450 | $6,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map