1122 Lloyd St Scranton, PA 18508
Tripp's Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $71,739 - $272,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,014
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1122 Lloyd St, Scranton, PA 18508 and is currently estimated at $200,435, approximately $197 per square foot. 1122 Lloyd St is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Isaac Tripp Elementary School, Northeast Scranton Intermediate School, and Scranton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2012
Sold by
Nagy Patricia Ann and Heffron Michael J
Bought by
Cordier Romayne M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,721
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$159,714
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cordier Romayne M | $75,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cordier Romayne M | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $26,954 | $168,470 | $28,610 | $139,860 |
| 2025 | $4,071 | $13,000 | $1,500 | $11,500 |
| 2024 | $3,713 | $13,000 | $1,500 | $11,500 |
| 2023 | $3,713 | $13,000 | $1,500 | $11,500 |
| 2022 | $3,631 | $13,000 | $1,500 | $11,500 |
| 2021 | $3,631 | $13,000 | $1,500 | $11,500 |
| 2020 | $3,561 | $13,000 | $1,500 | $11,500 |
| 2019 | $3,347 | $13,000 | $1,500 | $11,500 |
| 2018 | $3,347 | $13,000 | $1,500 | $11,500 |
| 2017 | $3,286 | $13,000 | $1,500 | $11,500 |
| 2016 | $930 | $13,000 | $1,500 | $11,500 |
| 2015 | $2,117 | $13,000 | $1,500 | $11,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,000 | $1,500 | $11,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map