1119 MacDavidson Cir Dacono, CO 80514
3
Beds
2
Baths
938
Sq Ft
5,663
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1119 MacDavidson Cir, Dacono, CO 80514. 1119 MacDavidson Cir is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Thunder Valley K-8 and Frederick Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $961 | $14,860 | $6,250 | $8,610 |
| 2024 | $961 | $14,860 | $6,250 | $8,610 |
| 2023 | $940 | $11,840 | $3,380 | $8,460 |
| 2022 | $966 | $8,090 | $3,480 | $4,610 |
| 2021 | $993 | $8,330 | $3,580 | $4,750 |
| 2020 | $673 | $5,660 | $2,150 | $3,510 |
| 2019 | $678 | $5,660 | $2,150 | $3,510 |
| 2018 | $519 | $4,360 | $2,520 | $1,840 |
| 2017 | $508 | $4,360 | $2,520 | $1,840 |
| 2016 | $333 | $2,780 | $1,990 | $790 |
| 2015 | $318 | $2,780 | $1,990 | $790 |
| 2014 | $307 | $2,650 | $1,990 | $660 |
Source: Public Records
Map