J
Buyer's Agent in 2019
James Smith
Strategic Realty
(580) 229-5654
90 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $96,086 - $124,000
This home is located at 1119 N 10th St, Duncan, OK 73533 since 24 January 2019 and is currently estimated at $111,522, approximately $81 per square foot. 1119 N 10th St is a home located in Stephens County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Duncan Middle School, and Duncan High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huggins Darrell E | $67,000 | Stephens Co Abstract Co | |
| Planet Properties Llc | $23,500 | Oklahoma Reo Closing & Title | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $49,276 | None Available | |
| -- | $36,000 | -- | |
| -- | $6,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huggins Darrell E | $66,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/05/2019 03/05/19 | Sold | $66,800 | -4.4% | $49 / Sq Ft |
| 02/07/2019 02/07/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/24/2019 01/24/19 | For Sale | $69,900 | -- | $51 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $623 | $8,393 | $434 | $7,959 |
| 2024 | $591 | $7,910 | $411 | $7,499 |
| 2023 | $591 | $7,911 | $413 | $7,498 |
| 2022 | $549 | $7,681 | $407 | $7,274 |
| 2021 | $531 | $7,239 | $400 | $6,839 |
| 2020 | $563 | $7,518 | $400 | $7,118 |
| 2019 | $470 | $5,430 | $400 | $5,030 |
| 2018 | $484 | $5,430 | $400 | $5,030 |
| 2017 | $480 | $5,587 | $400 | $5,187 |
| 2016 | $544 | $6,397 | $660 | $5,737 |
| 2015 | $470 | $6,221 | $639 | $5,582 |
| 2014 | $470 | $5,925 | $604 | $5,321 |
J
Buyer's Agent in 2019
James Smith
Strategic Realty
(580) 229-5654
90 Total Sales
Source: Duncan Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 34010
APN: 1120-00-001-004-0-000-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.