Estimated Value: $368,000 - $394,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1119 Station Trail, Eagan, MN 55123 and is currently estimated at $380,410, approximately $211 per square foot. 1119 Station Trail is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Woodland Elementary School, Dakota Hills Middle School, and Eagan Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2022
Sold by
Piepho Eric and Piepho Kevra
Bought by
Nellutla Nagarjuna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,500
Outstanding Balance
$349,208
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$31,202
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2019
Sold by
Hehr Melissa M
Bought by
Piepho Eric Steven
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2015
Sold by
Us Home Corporation
Bought by
Hehr Melissa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,744
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nellutla Nagarjuna | $380,000 | -- | |
| Piepho Eric Steven | $320,000 | Edina Realty Title Inc | |
| Hehr Melissa M | $273,430 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nellutla Nagarjuna | $370,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Piepho Eric Steven | $256,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hehr Melissa M | $218,744 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,846 | $351,400 | $67,600 | $283,800 |
| 2023 | $3,846 | $354,200 | $67,200 | $287,000 |
| 2022 | $3,534 | $343,600 | $67,000 | $276,600 |
| 2021 | $3,354 | $314,300 | $58,300 | $256,000 |
| 2020 | $3,214 | $291,100 | $55,500 | $235,600 |
| 2019 | $2,910 | $279,900 | $52,800 | $227,100 |
| 2018 | $2,701 | $268,700 | $48,900 | $219,800 |
| 2017 | $2,821 | $243,900 | $44,400 | $199,500 |
| 2016 | $1,185 | $243,000 | $42,300 | $200,700 |
| 2015 | $359 | $90,072 | $31,386 | $58,686 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,300 | $9,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map