1119 Tuscany Ln Naperville, IL 60564
Rose Hill Farm NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $717,000 - $771,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,969
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1119 Tuscany Ln, Naperville, IL 60564 and is currently estimated at $741,495, approximately $249 per square foot. 1119 Tuscany Ln is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Patterson Elementary School, Gordon Gregory Middle School, and Neuqua Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2025
Sold by
Ravi U V Krishnan Trust and Shanti Veerasamy Trust
Bought by
Ravi U V Krishnan Trust and Shanti Veerasamy Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2013
Sold by
Krishnan Ravi and Veersamy Shanti
Bought by
Krishnan Ravi U and Krishnan Shanti
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2009
Sold by
Fabela Claudia F and The Claudia F Fabela Trust
Bought by
Krishnan Ravi and Veerasamy Shanti
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,000
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2001
Sold by
Fabela Claudia F
Bought by
Fabela Claudia F and Claudia F Fabela Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1997
Sold by
Reyes Jeffrey P
Bought by
Fabela Claudia F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1994
Sold by
Marquette National Bank
Bought by
Reyes Jeffrey P and Fabela Claudia F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
8.66%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ravi U V Krishnan Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Krishnan Ravi U | -- | None Available | |
| Krishnan Ravi | $435,000 | Atg | |
| Fabela Claudia F | -- | -- | |
| Fabela Claudia F | -- | -- | |
| Reyes Jeffrey P | $257,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Krishnan Ravi | $348,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reyes Jeffrey P | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,022 | $206,812 | $42,795 | $164,017 |
| 2023 | $13,022 | $182,696 | $37,805 | $144,891 |
| 2022 | $11,496 | $164,675 | $35,764 | $128,911 |
| 2021 | $10,987 | $156,833 | $34,061 | $122,772 |
| 2020 | $10,778 | $154,348 | $33,521 | $120,827 |
| 2019 | $10,592 | $156,841 | $32,576 | $124,265 |
| 2018 | $11,348 | $157,487 | $31,858 | $125,629 |
| 2017 | $11,175 | $153,422 | $31,036 | $122,386 |
| 2016 | $11,154 | $150,119 | $30,368 | $119,751 |
| 2015 | $10,519 | $144,345 | $29,200 | $115,145 |
| 2014 | $10,519 | $133,876 | $29,200 | $104,676 |
| 2013 | $10,519 | $133,876 | $29,200 | $104,676 |
Source: Public Records
Map