1119 Varner Rd Pittsburgh, PA 15227
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $287,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1119 Varner Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227 and is currently estimated at $243,252, approximately $173 per square foot. 1119 Varner Rd is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including J.E. Harrison Middle School, Baldwin Senior High School, and Mother of Mercy Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2000
Sold by
Fallert Gilbert M and Fallert Ruth Ann
Bought by
Gitzen Charles W and Gitzen Beth A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gitzen Charles W | $102,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,069 | $91,600 | $40,500 | $51,100 |
| 2024 | $3,069 | $91,600 | $40,500 | $51,100 |
| 2023 | $2,945 | $91,600 | $40,500 | $51,100 |
| 2022 | $2,911 | $91,600 | $40,500 | $51,100 |
| 2021 | $433 | $91,600 | $40,500 | $51,100 |
| 2020 | $2,831 | $91,600 | $40,500 | $51,100 |
| 2019 | $2,766 | $91,600 | $40,500 | $51,100 |
| 2018 | $433 | $91,600 | $40,500 | $51,100 |
| 2017 | $2,601 | $91,600 | $40,500 | $51,100 |
| 2016 | $433 | $91,600 | $40,500 | $51,100 |
| 2015 | $433 | $91,600 | $40,500 | $51,100 |
| 2014 | $2,472 | $91,600 | $40,500 | $51,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map