11190 Pine Ave Lynwood, CA 90262
Estimated Value: $752,000 - $1,050,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,614
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11190 Pine Ave, Lynwood, CA 90262 and is currently estimated at $869,629, approximately $332 per square foot. 11190 Pine Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Hosler Middle School, and Lynwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2010
Sold by
Williams Sonia Michelle
Bought by
Acosta Samuel and Acosta Juanita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,548
Outstanding Balance
$219,786
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$649,843
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2008
Sold by
Williams Nellie Ruth
Bought by
Williams Sonia Michelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acosta Samuel | $335,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Williams Sonia Michelle | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Acosta Samuel | $330,548 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,273 | $429,181 | $185,251 | $243,930 |
| 2024 | $6,273 | $420,767 | $181,619 | $239,148 |
| 2023 | $6,227 | $412,517 | $178,058 | $234,459 |
| 2022 | $6,008 | $404,429 | $174,567 | $229,862 |
| 2021 | $5,784 | $396,500 | $171,145 | $225,355 |
| 2019 | $5,916 | $384,742 | $166,070 | $218,672 |
| 2018 | $5,428 | $377,199 | $162,814 | $214,385 |
| 2016 | $5,051 | $362,554 | $156,493 | $206,061 |
| 2015 | $4,953 | $357,109 | $154,143 | $202,966 |
| 2014 | $4,840 | $350,115 | $151,124 | $198,991 |
Source: Public Records
Map