NOT LISTED FOR SALE

11194 E Town Line Rd Gordon, WI 54838

Estimated Value: $157,000 - $171,000

3 Beds
0.5 Bath
1,032 Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 29, 2021

Last sale price $100,000 $97 Per Sq Ft

Est. 65% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $983 / mo

28 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 16.56 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • Space Heater
  • Wood Burning Stove
  • Fireplace
  • Wood Siding

About This Home

As of October 2021

Your Northwoods recreation or hunting headquarters. Sturdy 3-bedroom home with updates including newer addition 2008, new water heater 2021. Located on 16.5 acres with hundreds of acres of county forest land adjacent to the southern property boundary. Close to ATV trails and many area lakes. Eleven miles east of Gordon/Hwy 53, less than an hour to Duluth/Superior, 2.5 hours to Minneapolis/St Paul.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jean Hedren

Edina Realty, Inc. - Spooner License #71260-94 Listed on: 09/30/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Lecia Long

Pro Country Realty License #89469-94

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $937

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 16.56 Acre Lot
  • Zoning described as Forestry,Residential

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,032 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Fireplace
  • Wood Burning Stove

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Range
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 0.5 Bathroom

• Exclusions: Sellers Personal
  • Assessor Parcel Number GO0120077701

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$937

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

16.56 Acres

Listing Details

  • Directions: Gordon: Hwy 53, east on Cty Rd Y, north on Flat Lake Rd, east on Town Line Rd to sign on right. (alternate – Flamang Rd is blacktopped, left on Town Line Rd).
  • Lot Size: 1017 x 652 x
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Lot Size Acres: 16.56
  • Co List Office Phone: 715-635-4600
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1032.0
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Wood Burning Stove
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1032.0
  • Reso Window Features: Window Coverings
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: None
  • Appliances: Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: No
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exclusions: Sellers Personal
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Gravel, No Garage, Shared Driveway

• ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel Number: GO0120077701
  • Zoning Description: Forestry,Residential
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Tax Annual Amount: 937.09

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 30, 2021
Closed on
Oct 26, 2021
Sold by
Ronnestrand John F and Ronnestrand Jaqulin L
List Price
$125,000
Sold Price
$100,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-20%
Current Estimated Value
$164,975

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$64,975
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.69%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 12, 2011
Sold by
Ronnestrand Jason G
Bought by
Ronnestrand John F

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 9, 2010
Sold by
Ronnestrand Brandi J
Bought by
Ronnestrand Jason G

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 22, 2010

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rtjc Llc $100,000 --
Ronnestrand John F -- --
Ronnestrand Jason G $30,000 --
Ronnestrand Jason G $10,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/29/2021 10/29/21 Sold $100,000 0.0% $97 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/29/2021 10/29/21 Sold $100,000 -20.0% $97 / Sq Ft
10/11/2021 10/11/21 Pending -- -- --
09/30/2021 09/30/21 For Sale $125,000 +25.0% $121 / Sq Ft
09/30/2021 09/30/21 For Sale $100,000 -- $97 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,223 $143,600 $40,500 $103,100
2024 $1,203 $143,600 $40,500 $103,100
2023 $1,236 $76,000 $25,400 $50,600
2022 $1,007 $71,500 $25,400 $46,100
2021 $968 $69,800 $25,400 $44,400
2020 $937 $69,800 $25,400 $44,400
2019 $898 $69,800 $25,400 $44,400
2018 $908 $69,800 $25,400 $44,400
2017 $819 $69,800 $25,400 $44,400
2016 $822 $69,800 $25,400 $44,400
2015 $912 $47,400 $33,400 $47,400
2014 $912 $80,800 $33,400 $47,400
2013 $890 $80,800 $33,400 $47,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 1558858

Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

APN: GO-012-00777-01

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.